×

Privacy Policy

Third Parties Designated by You: When you use the Services, the personal information you provide will be shared with the third parties that you authorize to receive such information.

.Third Party Service Providers: We may share your personal information with third party service providers to: provide you with the
Services that we offer you through our Services; conduct quality assurance testing; to provide technical support; market the Services; and/or to provide other services to us.

Information We Share: We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual without restriction. In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide:Other Disclosures: Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal information (as described below), lipsum.com may disclose Personal information if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary: (i) in connection with any legal investigation; (ii) to comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on our company; (iii) to protect or defend the rights or property of lipsum.com or users of the Services; and/or (iv) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or
potential violation of the law, this Privacy Policy, or our Terms of Use.

Third Party Websites
Our Site may contain links to third party websites. When you click on a link to any other website or location, you will leave our Site or Services and go to another site, and another entity may collect personal information or anonymous data from you. We have no control over, do not review, and are not responsible for, these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of your personal information after you click on links to such outside websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of every website you visit. The links to third party websites or locations are for your convenience and do not signify our endorsement of such third parties or their products, content or websites.

Your Choices Regarding Information
Choices: We offer you choices regarding the collection, use, and sharing of your personal information. We may periodically send you emails that directly promote the use of our Services. When you receive promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further communications from us and you will have the opportunity to “opt-out” by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the email you receive or by contacting us directly. Despite your indicated email preferences, we may send you service related communications, including notices of any updates to our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy.

Cookies: If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to accept cookies from our Services for any of the purposes described above, then you can instruct your browser, by changing its settings, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. Consult your browser’s technical information. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Services or all functionality of the Services. If you have any questions about how to disable or modify cookies, please contact us at help@lipsum.com Young People Our Services are not directed to children under the age of 13. If a child under 13 submits personal information to us and we learn that this is the case, we will take steps to remove the personal information from our databases. If you believe that we might have any personal information from a child under 13, please contact us at help@lipsum.com

Your Rights As a user of our site you have the following rights, any of which you may exercise by contacting us at help@lipsum.com ? The right to ask what personal data that we hold about you at any time. Extra requests (particularly repetitive) for data may result in a fee being charged to the user.
? The right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge. ? As set out above, the right to opt out of any marketing communications that we may send you.

Further information regarding your rights can be found under:
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/